Home arrow Academics arrow Admission
FRESH ADMISSIONS 2019-20

 FEW SEATS ARE AVAILABLE IN COMMERCE STREAM -CLASS XI. INTERESTED PARENTS MAY CONTACT VIDYALAYA OFFICE BEFORE 11.06.2019  

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES CLASS XI COMMERCE(NON-KV STUDENTS) 

LIST OF ELIGIBLE STUDENTS FOR CLASS XI COMMERCE STREAM - SHIFT I 

LIST OF ELIGIBLE STUDENTS FOR CLASS XI COMMERCE STREAM - SHIFT II   

ADMISSION NOTICE  

 ADMISSION CLASS XI COMMERCE STREAM OTHER KVs - SHIFT I   

  ADMISSION CLASS XI SCIENCE STREAM (WAITING LIST ) OTHER KVs  SHIFT I 

ADMISSION CLASS XI SCIENCE STREAM - BIO TECH/SKT - OTHER KVs SHIFT I  

ADMISSION CLASS XI SCIENCE STREAM - OTHER KVs  - SHIFT I  

ADMISSION CLASS XI HUMANITIES STREAM - OTHER KVs SHIFT I    

ADMISSION CLASS XI SCIENCE  AND COMMERCE STREAM - OTHER KVs SHIFT II 

CLASS XI ADMISSION NOTICE - SHIFT I & II   

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED STUDENTS FOR CLASS XI  ADMISSION ( COMPUTER SCIENCE  - SHIFT I)  

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED STUDENTS FOR CLASS XI  ADMISSION ( COMPUTER SCIENCE  - SHIFT II)  

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED STUDENTS FOR CLASS XI  ADMISSION (SCIENCE STREAM - SHIFT I) 

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED STUDENTS FOR CLASS XI  ADMISSION (SCIENCE STREAM - SHIFT II)  

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED STUDENTS FOR CLASS XI  ADMISSION (COMMERCE  STREAM - SHIFT I)  

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED STUDENTS FOR CLASS XI  ADMISSION (COMMERCE  STREAM - SHIFT II)  

LIST OF PROVISIONALLY SELECTED STUDENTS FOR CLASS XI  ADMISSION (HUMANITIES  STREAM )  

 

CATEGORY III (SAQ) WAITING LIST - SHIFT II  

SC CATEGORY WAITING LIST - SHIFT II  

CATEGORY II WAITING LIST - SHIFT II  

RTE WAITING LIST - SUPPLEMENTARY LIST - SHIFT I  

CATEGORY 1 WAITING LIST - SUPPLEMENTARY LIST - SHIFT II 

CATEGORY III WAITING LIST - SUPPLEMENTARY LIST - SHIFT II   

SINGLE GIRL CHILD WAITING LIST - SUPPLEMENTARY LIST - SHIFT II  

SC CATEGORY WAITING LIST - SUPPLEMENTARY LIST - SHIFT II  

 ADMISSION DATE: 30.04.2019    TIME : 10.00 AM TO 1.30 PM 

CATEGORY I WAITING LIST - SUPPLEMENTARY LIST - SHIFT I  

 SINGLE GIRL CHILD WAITING LIST - SUPPLEMENTARY LIST - SHIFT I 

SC CATEGORY WAITING LIST - SUPPLEMENTARY LIST - SHIFT I 

 RTE WAITING LIST (SHIFT II)   

 SC CATEGORY  WAITING LIST      

 SINGLE GIRL CHILD -WAITING LIST  

SINGLE GIRL CHILD , WAITING LIST (SUPPLEMENTARY  LIST -4) -SHIFT II  

CATEGORY 1 WAITING LIST - SHIFT II   

SC CATEGORY WAITING LIST - SHIFT II  

CATEGORY I WAITING LIST - SHIFT II   

SINGLE GIRL CHILD WAITING LIST - SHIFT II  

ADMISSION DATE: 29.04.2019    TIME : 10.30 AM TO 1.30 PM     

CATEGORY 1 WAITING LIST (SUPPLYMENTARY LIST - 5) SHIFT I  

SINGLE GIRL CHILD - WAITING LIST (SHIFT I)  

SINGLE GIRL CHILD -WAITING  LIST (SHIFT II) 

 SAQ WAITING LIST (SHIFT II) 

  SC CATEGORY WAITING LIST ( SHIFT II )

SUPPLEMENTARY LIST FOR ADMISSION OF CLASS 1 (SHIFT II)  

 DATE OF ADMISSION : 27.04.2019 , TIME : 11.00 AM 

SC CATEGORY WAITING LIST (SUPPLEMENTARY LIST -4)

DATE OF ADMISSION : 27.04.2019 , TIME : 9.00 AM TO 1.00 PM  

NO VACANCY FOR ADMISSIONS FROM CLASS II  ONWARDS  FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20  

PROVISIONALLY SELECTED  CANDIDATES FROM WAITING LIST(SHIFT I)

 Category 1

 DATE OF ADMISSION:  27.04.2019       TIME: 9.00 AM TO 1.00 PM  

 PROVISIONALLY SELECTED  CANDIDATES FROM WAITING LIST(SHIFT II)

Category 1       Category 3(SAQ)       SC         

 DATE OF ADMISSION:  26.04.2019       TIME: 10.30 AM TO 1.30 PM  

PROVISIONALLY SELECTED  CANDIDATES FROM WAITING LIST(SHIFT I)

Category 1      Category 3      SC           SGC

 DATE OF ADMISSION:  26.04.2019       TIME: 9.00 AM TO 1.00 PM  

PROVISIONALLY SELECTED  CANDIDATES FROM WAITING LIST(SHIFT II)

 RTE                   SC             DATE OF ADMISSION:  25.04.2019       TIME: 10.30 AM TO 1.30 PM  

PROVISIONALLY SELECTED  CANDIDATES FROM WAITING LIST(SHIFT I)

SHIFT - I

Category -1 SC
Category -3 ST
RTE SGC

DATE OF ADMISSION:  25.04.2019       TIME: 9.00 AM TO 1.00 PM   

Few seats are available in KV Pattom shift I/II for class I admission for ST and Differently abled category. Interested parents may contact the Vidyalaya on or before 25/04/2019.

SUPPLEMENTARY LIST - PROVISIONALLY SELECTED  CANDIDATES FROM WAITING LIST(SHIFT II)

CATEGORY 1                                     CATEGORY 3 

DATE OF ADMISSION:  24.04.2019  AND 25.04.2019

 TIME: 10.30 AM TO 1.30 PM  

SUPPLEMENTARY LIST 2- PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FROM WAITING LIST(SHIFT I) 

 CATEGORY 1 

 

 SUPPLEMENTARY LIST -  PROVISIONALLY SELECTED  CANDIDATES FROM WAITING LIST(SHIFT II)

SHIFT II

CATEGORY  1

CATEGORY  3(SAQ)

DATE OF ADMISSION:  18.04.2019  AND 20.04.2019

 TIME: 10.00 AM TO 1.00 PM 

SUPPLEMENTARY LIST 1-  PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FROM WAITING LIST(SHIFT I)

SHIFT I

 
CATEGORY  1

 

CATEGORY  3(SAQ)

 

DATE OF ADMISSION:  16.04.2019  AND 18.04.2019

 SUPPLEMENTARY LIST -  PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FROM WAITING LIST  (SHIFT II)

RTE                            SC 

DATE OF ADMISSION:  16.04.2019  AND 18.04.2019   

TIME: 11.00 AM TO 4.00 PM 

 

SELECT LIST II-- PROVISIONALLY SELECTED CANDIDATES FROM WAITING LIST  

 

SHIFT  I

SHIFT II

RTE

 RTE

Single Girl Child(SGC)

 Single Girl Child(SGC) 

Differently Abled(DA)

NIL

SC

 SC

ST

 ST

CATEGORY 1

 CATEGORY 1

CATEGORY 3 (SAQ)

 CATEGORY 3 (SAQ)

 

 

DATE AND TIME OF ADMISSION  

 SHIFT I --

            DATE :  10.04.2019   TO  12.04.2019

            TIME:   10.00  AM TO 1.00 PM

SHIFT II- 

    DATE :  10.04.2019   TO  12.04.2019

            TIME:  11.00  AM TO 4.00 PM

 

Admission Schedule and General Instructions for Admission to Class 1   Shift I        Shift II    

Provisionally Selected List of Candidates

SHIFT  I

SHIFT II

RTE

 RTE

Single Girl Child(SGC)

 Single Girl Child(SGC) 

Differently Abled(DA)

 

Differently Abled(DA)

SC

 SC

ST

 ST

CATEGORY 1

 CATEGORY 1

CATEGORY 3 (SAQ)

 CATEGORY 3 (SAQ)

KVS WARD

 KVS WARD

 IF SEATS REMAIN VACANT, THE SECOND LIST WILL BE PUBLISHED ON 09.04.2019 

 

Waiting List

 

SHIFT  I

SHIFT II

General Category(Category 1 to 5)

General Category(Category 1 to 5)

Single Girl Child(SGC)

Single Girl Child(SGC)

Differently Abled(DA)

 

No wait list

 

SC

SC

ST

ST

RTE

RTE

CATEGORY 3 (SAQ)

 CATEGORY 3 (SAQ)

 


     

 Post Lottery List of Candidates applied  

SHIFT  I

SHIFT II

RTE

 RTE

Single Girl Child(SGC)

 Single Girl Child(SGC)

Differently Abled(DA)

 Differently Abled(DA)

SC

 SC

ST

 ST

CATEGORY 1

 CATEGORY 1

CATEGORY 2

 CATEGORY 2

CATEGORY 3 (SAQ)

 CATEGORY 3 (SAQ)

CATEGORY 4

 CATEGORY 4

CATEGORY 5

 CATEGORY 5

KVS WARD

 KVS WARD

  

ONLINE LOTTERY FOR ADMISSION(CLASS I) 2019-20   

ADMISSION NOTICE   

ONLINE ADMISSION PORTAL   

ADMISSION GUIDELINES 2019-20 

SCHEDULE OF ADMISSION FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20  

 

Newsflash

_________SHIFT I_________
RESULTS OF AISSCE 2019
CLASS XII
No. of Students Appeared :188
No. of Students passed :187
pass % : 99.47
PI of School : 81.91
No. of students Secured A1 in all subjects:27
STREAM TOPPERS
SCIENCE - NITHIN M , PARVATHY P 492/500 98.40%
COMMERCE - KRISHNENDU M 480/500 96.0%
HUMANITIES - GOURI G L 488/500 97.60%
------------------------------------
_________SHIFT II_________
RESULTS OF AISSCE 2019
CLASS XII
No. of Students Appeared :98
No. of Students passed :98
pass % : 100
PI of School : 80.79
No. of students Secured A1 in all subjects: 7
STREAM TOPPERS
SCIENCE -VAISHNAVI M 494/500 98.80%
COMMERCE - SANDEEP K 480/500 96.00%
--------------------------------------

School Events

animate.gif

The Principal

S AJAYAKUMAR

Shri. S. AJAYAKUMAR  

RESULT ANALYSIS

 Result Analysis Class XII March 2019 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

CBSE SAMPLE PAPER

 UBI ONLINE FEE COLLECTION  

 Classwise  Enrolment as on 31-03-2019     

 

 

HIt Counter

Visitors: 940977
Website owned & maintained by KV Pattom, Trivandrum
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala