Announcements

 FEW SEATS ARE AVAILABLE IN COMMERCE STREAM -CLASS XI. INTERESTED PARENTS MAY CONTACT VIDYALAYA OFFICE BEFORE 11.06.2019 

NOTICE - LOCAL TRANSFER 2019-20 (SHIFT I & II)  

AUCTION NOTICE (ON 20.05.2019) 

AUCTION NOTICE   

CLASS XI ADMISSIONS-SHIFT I AND SHIFT II  (FOR KV PATTOM STUDENTS ONLY)

                ISSUE OF OPTION FORMS: 07-05-2019

                COMPLETED OPTION FORMS TO BE RETURNED ON OR BEFORE 15-05-2019

Internal Compliants Cell 

ADMISSION 2019-20   

NO VACANCY FOR ADMISSIONS FROM CLASS II  ONWARDS  FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20  

Compendium of Academic Courses After +2   

PARIKSHA PARV    

PANEL FOR CONTRACTUAL APPOINTMENTS 2019-20   

A Handbook for Adolescents/Students on Cyber Safety  

PRE BOARD QUESTIONS 

Holidays, Vacation & Breaks 2019-20  

 
 


Home arrow Administration arrow Staff >> arrow Faculty First Shift
Faculty Shift 1

NO

NAME 

DESIGNATION 

 

DT.PRESENT KV 

DT: PRESENT POST

SHRI S AJAYAKUMAR

PRINCIPAL 

 

01/08/2015

  

2

 

VICE PRINCIPAL

   

3

R JOHN 

PGT(COMMERCE)

 

20/11/2006

 15/12/1993

4

DARLY JOHN

PGT( MATHS) 

 

11/07/2017

29/10/2010 

5

DIVYA R NATH

PGT(ENGLISH)

 

27/06/2014 

 

6

MAYA  REGHURAJAN 

PGT(CHEMISTRY) 

 

23/06/2014 

 

VINU T V RAO

PGT(CHEMISTRY) 

 11/12/2017 12/01/2012

8

HARIKUMAR P S

PGT(MATHS) 

 

29/09/2016

 09/12/1993

MEERA G

PGT(CHEMISTRY) 

 

18/08/2004  

2/9/1994 

10 

DR KRISHNAKUMAR

PGT(HINDI)

 

06/07/2015

 

11 

P L MADHU

PGT(PHY)

 

16/05/2013

 27/11/1995

12 

ASHWATHY R

PGT(PHY)

 

06/07/2015

 

13 

PGT( COMP.SC.)  

 

 

14 

SINI ALEX 

PGT(COMP.SC.) 

 

09/12/2014

09/12/2014 

15

NIMMY S BABU

PGT(BIO. TECH)

 

07/09/2013

03/11/2008

16 

REKHA RAJAN K 

PGT( ECO.)    

 

20/10/2008 

20/10/2008 

17 

BIJUMOLE P C 

PGT(BIO) 

 

24.06.09 

16.08.2001 

18 

VALSALA KUMARI M S

PGT(PHY) 

 

15/07/2015

29/11/1995

19

ANTHONY P R 

PGT(ENG) 

 22/08/2016 02/03/2001

20

ASHA DEVI A

PGT(GEO)

 

26/05/2011 

21/08/2006  

21 

A AMUDHA DEVI 

PGT(HISTORY) 

 

01.06.2012 

18.12.1995 

22 

ANITHA RAMESH

PGT(BIO) 

 

 

 

23

 

TGT(HINDI) 

   

24 

THOMAS VARGHESE

TGT(MATHS) 

  16/09/2017
23/12/2005

25 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

TGT(S.ST) 

 

 

 

27 

LATHIKA DAS 

TGT(S.ST) 

 

4/5/2002  

20/09/1993 

28 

L JAYALEKSHMI 

TGT(ENG) 

 

18/08/2004 

7/7/1988 

29

 

TGT(HINDI) 

 

 

30 

INDU K S

TGT(MATHS)  

 

 

 

31

RAJAN K 

TGT(ENGLISH) 

 

4/12/2002  

 21/08/1995 

32 

SHAMILA S

TGT(BIOLOGY) 

 

19/09/2018  

 11/03/2019

33 

P. SHEEBA 

TGT(BIOLOGY)  

 

29/06/2005  

18/02/1992 

34 

PRAGNESH RAWAT  

TGT(ENGLISH) 

 

 

 

35

CHANDRALEKHA C

TGT(ENG) 

 

23/06/2014 

15/09/1995

36

O ANITHA  

TGT(HINDI) 

 

21/05/11 

13/12/1995 

37

SANDHYA S

TGT(BIO) 

 

09/09/2016

03/09/2014

38 

 

TGT(HINDI) 

   

39

SREEJA S

TGT(MATHS) 

 

12-05-2016

 12-05-2016

40

ADELINE M JAQUELINE

TGT(MATHS)

 

 09/08/2008

 

41

JOLLY JOSEPH

TGT(SST)

 

18/05/2013

16.10.1993

42

SHYLA S

HM 

 

16/09/2010 

16.09.2010 

43

A VIJAYAKUMARI

PRT 

 

 01/05/2000

15/09/1993

44

G S RANJINI

PRT 

 06/01/2005
14/10/1985

45

RAICHEL MATHAI

PRT 

 

 

31/08/1984

46

V M YAMUNA  

PRT 

 

1/11/1996  

12/11/1986 

47

RESHMIMOL

PRT 

 

 

48

SREEJA S KUMAR  

PRT  

 

25/08/1998  

15/04/1987 

49

BEENA CHANDRASEKHARAN

PRT 

 

4/8/2003

1/11/1993

50

SHEEBA JOHN

PRT 

 4/8/2003
1/11/1994

51

SREEJA PRASAD  

PRT 

 

29/10/1998  

18/08/1995 

52

SREELATHA T A

PRT 

 

9/3/1998  

31/03/1997 

53

 

PRT 

 

 

 

54

R LATHA

PRT 

  23/05/2011
14/09/2009

55

 

PRT 

  
 

56

JASEENA BEEGAM B

PRT 

 

26/03/2015

26/03/2015

57

PRIYANKA ARYA

PRT 

 

16/10/2017

16/10/2017

58

NEHA CHOUDHARY

PRT 

  20/10/2017
20/10/2017

59

RANJEET KAUR

PRT 

  20/10/2017
20/10/2017

60

ARSHI

PRT 

  20/10/2017
20/10/2017

61

ALMALE SHAILESH DINKA

PRT 

 

21/10/2017

21/10/2017

62

PANKAJ TIJARE

PRT 

 

21/10/2017

21/10/2017

63

AMBUSE RAHUL GULAB

PRT

  21/10/2017
21/10/2017

64

SUNIL KUMAR

PRT

  23/10/2017
23/10/2017

65

DEEPALI ANTAL

PRT

  23/10/2017 23/10/2017
66MOHINIPRT 28/10/2017
28/10/2017

67

DIPU D S

P.E.T  

   

68

PRATHAP KUMAR 

WET 

 

 19.05.2011

 24.02.1987

69

 

YOGA TEACHER  

 

 

 

70

SANTOSH KUMAR

MUSIC TR. 

 

23/10/2017

23/10/2017

71

SAVITHRI K C

ART EDUCATION

 

21/10/2017

21/10/2017

72

FAISAL S L 

LIBRARIAN 

 

30/04/2007 

17/09/2003 

73 

SURESH KUMAR 

ASISTANT 

 

21/09/2018

 

74

P SALJI

UDC

 1/6/2016

20/10/1995

75

 

LDC

   

76

 

LAB. ATTDT 

 

 

 

77

BABU K

SUB STAFF

 

18/7/2016

26/12/1995

 

Newsflash

_________SHIFT I_________
RESULTS OF AISSCE 2019
CLASS XII
No. of Students Appeared :188
No. of Students passed :187
pass % : 99.47
PI of School : 81.91
No. of students Secured A1 in all subjects:27
STREAM TOPPERS
SCIENCE - NITHIN M , PARVATHY P 492/500 98.40%
COMMERCE - KRISHNENDU M 480/500 96.0%
HUMANITIES - GOURI G L 488/500 97.60%
------------------------------------
_________SHIFT II_________
RESULTS OF AISSCE 2019
CLASS XII
No. of Students Appeared :98
No. of Students passed :98
pass % : 100
PI of School : 80.79
No. of students Secured A1 in all subjects: 7
STREAM TOPPERS
SCIENCE -VAISHNAVI M 494/500 98.80%
COMMERCE - SANDEEP K 480/500 96.00%
--------------------------------------

School Events

animate.gif

The Principal

S AJAYAKUMAR

Shri. S. AJAYAKUMAR  

RESULT ANALYSIS

 Result Analysis Class XII March 2019 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

CBSE SAMPLE PAPER

 UBI ONLINE FEE COLLECTION  

 Classwise  Enrolment as on 31-03-2019     

 

 

HIt Counter

Visitors: 920786
Website owned & maintained by KV Pattom, Trivandrum
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala