Announcements

 FEW SEATS ARE AVAILABLE IN COMMERCE STREAM -CLASS XI. INTERESTED PARENTS MAY CONTACT VIDYALAYA OFFICE BEFORE 11.06.2019 

NOTICE - LOCAL TRANSFER 2019-20 (SHIFT I & II)  

AUCTION NOTICE (ON 20.05.2019) 

AUCTION NOTICE   

CLASS XI ADMISSIONS-SHIFT I AND SHIFT II  (FOR KV PATTOM STUDENTS ONLY)

                ISSUE OF OPTION FORMS: 07-05-2019

                COMPLETED OPTION FORMS TO BE RETURNED ON OR BEFORE 15-05-2019

Internal Compliants Cell 

ADMISSION 2019-20   

NO VACANCY FOR ADMISSIONS FROM CLASS II  ONWARDS  FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20  

Compendium of Academic Courses After +2   

PARIKSHA PARV    

PANEL FOR CONTRACTUAL APPOINTMENTS 2019-20   

A Handbook for Adolescents/Students on Cyber Safety  

PRE BOARD QUESTIONS 

Holidays, Vacation & Breaks 2019-20  

 
 


Home arrow Academics arrow Project/Activities >> arrow Sports and Games
Sports and Games

                                       

REGIONAL ATHLETIC MEET 2017 

  

 

ANNUAL SPORTS MEET 2016 

  

 

KV PATTOM CO-HOSTING KVS NATIONAL SPORTS MEET(GIRLS) - 2015, FROM    26-10-2015 TO 30-10-2015.

 

 

 

 REGIONAL LEVEL ATHLETICS MEET AT KV PATTOM FROM 06/07/15 TO 08/07/15 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL PARTICIPANTS  (SHIFT-1)

 

SL NO

NAME

 

CLASS

DISCIPLINE

1

AKASH

XI

FOOTBALL

2

NEEL SUNNY

XI

CRICKET U-19

3

VIVEK

XI

-          DO-

4

RASMINDER

XI

-DO-

5

AKHIL

XI

-DO-

6

VYSAKH

XI

-DO-

7

VYSAKH

IX

TENNIS

8

ROHITH KRISHNAN

XI-A

-DO-

9

SABARINATH

XI-D

-DO-

10

SUKRITHI

XI

-BASKETBALL-

11

HARILEKSHMI

XI

-DO-

12

SILPA

X

-DO-

13

SACHIN

X

CRICKET U-16

14

VISHAL BADRI

IX

-DO-

15

SAGAR

XI

ATHLETICS

16

NITHIN

X

-DO-

17

SUBHA LEKSHMI

IX

SKATING

18

SREELEKSMI

IX

-DO-

19

NEAH

VIII

-DO-

20

ANANTHAN

IX

SWIMMING

21

SUNNY SAWANT

XI

-DO-

22

ANAND

IX

-DO-

23

BINOY

XII

TEAKWANDO

24

ASHIN NAWAZ

VII

TABLE TENNIS

24 students are selected for representing the Region for the Upcoming KVS National Meet 2014.

Kumari  Mehrin  Riza of VIII – A  is selected for representing the Kerala state for the National level Badminton Tournament.

Vidyalaya  Football, Boys U-16 team  and basketball Girls teams became the cluster winners and participated in the regional  level competition

Kumari Sreelekshmi  selected to represent the state for the Roll ball National Competition .

Master vysakh selected to represent the District in Tennis for the State Cahhampionship.

 

 

 

 

 Ernakulam Region Athletic Meet 2013-14
 akhna

AKHNA JAYAN  of Std. VI  Shift I participated in the 26th Sub Junior National  Gymnastics Championship, held at Patiala, Punjab, from 1st to 3rd March 2013 organised by Gymnastics Federation of India.       

   

 

Newsflash

_________SHIFT I_________
RESULTS OF AISSCE 2019
CLASS XII
No. of Students Appeared :188
No. of Students passed :187
pass % : 99.47
PI of School : 81.91
No. of students Secured A1 in all subjects:27
STREAM TOPPERS
SCIENCE - NITHIN M , PARVATHY P 492/500 98.40%
COMMERCE - KRISHNENDU M 480/500 96.0%
HUMANITIES - GOURI G L 488/500 97.60%
------------------------------------
_________SHIFT II_________
RESULTS OF AISSCE 2019
CLASS XII
No. of Students Appeared :98
No. of Students passed :98
pass % : 100
PI of School : 80.79
No. of students Secured A1 in all subjects: 7
STREAM TOPPERS
SCIENCE -VAISHNAVI M 494/500 98.80%
COMMERCE - SANDEEP K 480/500 96.00%
--------------------------------------

School Events

animate.gif

The Principal

S AJAYAKUMAR

Shri. S. AJAYAKUMAR  

RESULT ANALYSIS

 Result Analysis Class XII March 2019 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

CBSE SAMPLE PAPER

 UBI ONLINE FEE COLLECTION  

 Classwise  Enrolment as on 31-03-2019     

 

 

HIt Counter

Visitors: 921526
Website owned & maintained by KV Pattom, Trivandrum
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala