Home arrow Miscellaneous arrow Olympiads/NTSE
Olympiads/NTSE

            

 ABHIRAM

Hearty Congratulations to ABHIRAM V for securing   FIRST RANK  in the ENGLISH  INTERNATIONAL OLYMPIAD of the SOF  

                                     rachna

 Rachna Ramesh of Class XI B receiving National Science Olympiad Foundation Award of Rupees One Lakh from Mr.Anil Ahlawat, Director SOF.

Mrs. Roopa Ramesh, her mother also seen

 

                                                                        

 Swetha Rajan

SWETHA RAJAN OF CLASS IX B  GOT SCHOOL FIRST POSITION IN MATHS OLYMPIAD

     
  

 

                                    

 

SCIENCE OLYMPIAD 2009-10 

Sl No Name of the Student Shift ClassRank 
 1Gouri G S  II 882 
 2Sidharth  III 1244 
 3Aiswarya  IV925 
 4Gayathri S Pillai  V2693 
 5Noel Eappen  VI 598
 6Meera B  VII 946 
 7R Harikrishnan Unnithan  VIII 335 
 8Abhilash Parigrahi IX 1111 
 9Sivaram Krishnan II 77 
 10Suraj Unnithan II XI 770 
 11Lekshmi S Nair  XI 197 
 12Mithun Mohan XII 105 
     

CYBER OLYMPIAD 

 

Sl No Name of the Student       Shift ClassRank 
 1Sajna H XI386
 2Mithun Mohan XII308 
     

RESULT 11TH JUNIOR MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD -2008 HELD ON 02-09-2008 

S No Name of the Participant Class Shift 

        Rank in

Region/

State Level 

       Rank in

National /

KVS Level 

Remarks ( Mention

     the Award/

   Prize wo, if any) 

 1 John Abraham S   I21  
 2Renjith Krishnan G   I 1430  
 3Anupama Santosh   I 1733  
 4Sivaramakrishnan H   II  20 37  
 5Ashwin S Nath   I 2138  
 6Ruth Susan Joseph   I 2441  
 7Bijay J   II 2441  

                       Regional Maths Olympiad 2007-08                                                 

NoName of the student ShiftPosition            Year & Place where award was given 
 1 Mithun Mohan.M I 5(State  Level)2007, Kochi University of Science & Technology
 2A.Rajil Ramesh  I 4(State  Level)2007, Kochi University of Science & Technology
 3    

                  CYBER & SCIENCE Olympiad 2007-08                                                       

NoName ShiftRamrk 
Aravind Vivekanand  I

All India15th Rank in Cyber Olympiad  & Rs. 2001 as cash award 

 2Sandeep S  IRs.250 cash award in Science Olympiad 
 3Harishankaran  IRs.250 cash award in Science Olympiad 
 4Akash K  IRs.250 cash award in Science Olympiad 
 5Sreeranjini Gangadharan  IIRs.250 cash award in Science Olympiad  
 6Aswathy Sreenivas IIRs.250 cash award in Science Olympiad 
 7Arathy G S  IIs.250 cash award in Science Olympiad 
 8Anupam A H  IIRs.250 cash award in Science Olympiad 

 

             NTSE 2007-08                       

NoName Shift Remark 
 1Rejil Ramesh  INTSE (2007) 
 2S Sreeraj  INTSE (2007) 
 3Mithun Mohan  INTSE (2007) 
 4Jofred Joseph  IINTSE (2007)

 

Newsflash

_________SHIFT I_________
RESULTS OF AISSCE 2018
CLASS XII
No. of Students Appeared :198
No. of Students passed :198
pass % : 100%
PI of School : 74.76
No. of students Secured 90% and above:35
STREAM TOPPERS
SCIENCE - SANDRA JOIY 487/500 97.40%
COMMERCE - S SYAM KRISHNAN 475/500 95.0%
HUMANITIES - A GAYATRI NAIR 491/500 98.20%
RESULTS OF AISSE 2018
CLASS X
No. of Students Appeared :207
No. of Students passed :207
pass % : 100%
PI Of School : 77.98
No. of students Secured 90% and above:55
------------------------------------
_________SHIFT II_________
RESULTS OF AISSCE 2018
CLASS XII
No. of Students Appeared :124
No. of Students passed :124
pass % : 100%
PI of School : 67.48
No. of students Secured 90% and above: 16
STREAM TOPPERS
SCIENCE - SHIVANI R 476/500 95.20%
COMMERCE - GOKUL KRISHNA U N 469/500 93.80%
RESULTS OF AISSE 2018
CLASS X
No. of Students Appeared :144
No. of Students passed :144
pass % : 100%
PI Of School : 72.10 No. of students Secured 90% and above:24 ---------

School Events

animate.gif

HIt Counter

Visitors: 775241
Website owned & maintained by KV Pattom, Trivandrum
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala