Home arrow Finance arrow Staff Salary
SALARY

          

 SHIFT I

S.NO.

 

NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE

DESIGNATION OF THE EMPLOYEE

PAY BAND

PAY  IN PAY BAND

GRADE PAY

1

 

Sri. S. Ajaya  Kumar

PRINCIPAL

15600-39100

30930

7600

2

 

Mr. Mathew Abraham

VICE PRINCIPAL

15600-39100

21510

5400

3

 

Smt. Valsala Kumari G.R

PGT (Math)

15600-39100

24980

5400

4

 

Mr. R. John

PGT (Comm)

15600-39100

24640

5400

5

 

Sri. Hari Kumar. P. S

PGT (Math)

15600-3910

24640

5400

6

 

Smt. Meera G

PGT (Chem)

15600-39100

24490

5400

7

 

Mrs.  Maya  Reghurajan

PGT (Chem)

15600-39100

24490

5400

8

 

Mrs. Remadevi  Edwin

PGT (CHEMISTRY)

15600-39100

24490

5400

9

 

Smt. Amudha Devi

PGT (Hist)

15600-39100

24470

5400

10

 

Mr. P.L. Madhu

PGT (Physics)

15600-39100

23960

5400

11

 

Mrs. Valsala Kumari.M.S

PGT (Physics)

15600-39100

23960

5400

12

 

Dr. D. Krishna Kumar

PGT (Hindi.)

15600-39100

21810

5400

13

 

Mr. T.P. Varughese

PGT (Biology)

15600-39100

22530

4800

14

 

Smt. Biju Mole P.C

PGT (Biology)

9300-34800

20750

5400

15

 

Mr. Anthony . P R

PGT (ENG)

15600-39100

20230

5400

16

 

Mrs. Asha Devi. A

PGT(Geography)

9300-34800

19670

4800

17

 

Mr. Alex Jose

PGT(Comp.Sci)

9300-34800

18950

4800

18

 

Smt. Rekha Rajan

PGT (Economics)

9300-34800

15513

4080

19

 

Mrs. Nimmy. S. Babu

PGT (Bio Tech)

9300-34800

17570

4800

20

 

Mrs. Divya R Nath

PGT (Eng.)

9300-34800

18250

4800

21

 

Mrs. Ashwathy R

PGT (Physics)

9300-34800

16910

4800

22

 

Mrs. Sini Alex

PGT(Comp.Sci)

9300-34800

14470

4800

23

 

Sri. Gopi K.K

TGT (Maths)

9300-34800

23270

4800

24

 

Smt. Salina Bloson

TGT (English)

9300-34800

22890

5400

25

 

Smt. Jayalakshmi L

TGT (English)

9300-34800

22310

5400

26

 

Mrs.Chandra Lekha C

TGT(English)

9300-34800

20550

4800

27

 

Mrs.  V. P. Suseela

TGT (Maths)

9300-34800

22410

4720

28

 

Smt. Sheeba P

TGT (Science)

9300-34800

21730

4800

29

 

Smt. Usha Devi K.C

TGT (Science)

9300-34800

21730

4800

30

 

Smt. Lathika Das

TGT (SOST)

9300-34800

21220

4800

31

 

Mrs. Jolly  Joseph

TGT (SOST)

9300-34800

21220

4800

32

 

Sri. Rajan K

TGT (English)

9300-34800

20540

4800

33

 

Mrs. O. Anitha

TGT(Hindi)

9300-34800

20550

4800

34

 

Mrs. Manju. C

TGT(Hindi)

9300-34800

16929

4370

35

 

Mrs. Manumol

TGT (Maths)

9300-34800

13060

4600

36

 

Mrs. Sreeja. S

TGT (Maths)

9300-34800

17240

4600

37

 

Mrs. Priya

TGT(Hindi)

9300-34800

13060

4600

38

 

Mrs. S. Sandhya

TGT (Science)

9300-34800

13590

4600

39

 

Smt. Shyla S

Head Mistress

9300-34800

16953

4523

40

 

Smt. Raichel Mathai

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

20100

4800

41

 

Smt. Ranjini G.S

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

19670

4800

42

 

Smt. Sarojam Pillai

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

19170

4800

43

 

Smt. Yamuna V.M

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

19170

4800

44

 

Smt. Sreeja S  Kumar

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

18270

4800

45

 

Mrs. PRASANNAKUMARI

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

19170

4800

46

 

Smt. Beena Chandrasekharan

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

17330

4600

47

 

Smt. Vijaya Kumari A

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

17330

4600

48

 

Smt. Sheeba John

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

16940

4600

49

 

Smt. Sreeja Prasad

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

16610

4600

50

 

Smt. Bindhu K.P. Lal

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

16580

4600

51

 

Smt. Sreelatha T.A

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

15910

4600

52

 

Smt. Adeline  M Jaqueline

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

15900

4600

53

 

Mrs.R.Latha

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

12430

4200

54

 

Mrs.Nunnu Michael

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

11940

4200

55

 

Mrs. Jaseena Beegam

Primary Teacher

9300-34800

9710

4200

56

 

Mr. S.T. Shiva Kumar

TGT (P&HE)

9300-34800

15290

4600

57

 

Sri.P.B.Pratap Kumar

TGT (WETR)

9300-34800

22780

4800

58

 

Sri. Faisal S.L

Librarian

9300-34800

17810

4600

59

 

Smt Jaya Sasi V

Assistant

9300-34800

20100

4800

60

 

Mrs. P Salji

UDC

5200-20200

11490

2800

61

 

Smt. S.Nisha Nazeer

LDC

5200-20200

10560

2000

62

 

Sri. Kaladharan V.S

Lab Attdt (Sub Staff)

5200-20200

10560

2000

63

 

Sri. Babu K

Sub Staff

5200-20200

9500

1900

 

 STAFF SALARY

S.NO.


NAME OF THE EMPLOYEE

DESIGNATION OF THE EMPLOYEE

PAY  IN PAY BAND

GRADE PAY

NET AMOUNT.

1

 


VP




2

 

JAYA S

PGT(Math)

24640

5400

62388

3

 

SAIJI B R

PGT(Math)

24490

5400

64121

4

 

JAMUNA V S

PGT(Com)

24490

5400

60421

5

 

CHANDRIKA V K

PGT(Biol)

23960

5400

66722

6

 

SUSAN JOHN

PGT (Che)

23290

5400

63581

7

 

BINDU T L

PGT(Phy)

21220

4800

61139

8

 

ANJANA S

PGT(Eng)

19690

4800

47491

9

 

M MAYA

PGT(Bio)

18950

4800

42934

10

 

BAIJU V

PGT(Comp)

18250

4800

49277

11

 

ASHA DAULATH A A

PGT(Che)

14470

4800

31340

12

 

RESMI V

TGT(ENG)

20550

4800

52598

13

 

SANGEETA PANIKAR

TGT(Hind)

20550

4800

52098

14

 

NISHA SEBASTINE

TGT(Math)

19380

4600

27699

15

 

K JAYAMOHANAN

TGT(Maths))

19380

4600

34422

16

 

NISHA KRISHNANKUTTY

TGT(Eng)

18490

4600

38649

17

 

JAYANTHI M DAS

TGT(S.St)

20770

4600

21334

18

 

MANEESHA R

TGT(Eng)

16510

4600

46410

19

 

SUSMITHA

TGT(SCI)

15540

4600

43833

20

 

KAVITHA G S

TGT(MATH)

13590

4600

41213

21

 

VINODLAL N S

TGT(P&HE)

     

22

 

ANISHKUMAR B

TGT (WE)

16510

4600

41983

23

 

VIDHYA V L

Librarian

14710

4600

38123

24

 

V JALAJAKUMARI

HM

22240

4800

34238

25

 

RITA MATHEWS

PRT

12430

4200

26553

26

 

JISHA C M

PRT

9710

4200

31440

27

 

RAMACHANDRAN NAIR

ASSISTANT

21160

4600

45434

28

 

RADHAKRISHNA PRASAD

UDC

12810

2800

34265

29

 

M ASOKAN

Lab Attdt

10560

2000

11153

30

 

K SUNITHA

Sub Staff

5200

1800

16615

                                                               

 

Newsflash

_________SHIFT I_________
RESULTS OF AISSCE 2018
CLASS XII
No. of Students Appeared :198
No. of Students passed :198
pass % : 100%
PI of School : 74.76
No. of students Secured 90% and above:35
STREAM TOPPERS
SCIENCE - SANDRA JOIY 487/500 97.40%
COMMERCE - S SYAM KRISHNAN 475/500 95.0%
HUMANITIES - A GAYATRI NAIR 491/500 98.20%
RESULTS OF AISSE 2018
CLASS X
No. of Students Appeared :207
No. of Students passed :207
pass % : 100%
PI Of School : 77.98
No. of students Secured 90% and above:55
------------------------------------
_________SHIFT II_________
RESULTS OF AISSCE 2018
CLASS XII
No. of Students Appeared :124
No. of Students passed :124
pass % : 100%
PI of School : 67.48
No. of students Secured 90% and above: 16
STREAM TOPPERS
SCIENCE - SHIVANI R 476/500 95.20%
COMMERCE - GOKUL KRISHNA U N 469/500 93.80%
RESULTS OF AISSE 2018
CLASS X
No. of Students Appeared :144
No. of Students passed :144
pass % : 100%
PI Of School : 72.10 No. of students Secured 90% and above:24 ---------

School Events

animate.gif

HIt Counter

Visitors: 775170
Website owned & maintained by KV Pattom, Trivandrum
Designed, Developed & Hosted by National Informatics Center, Kerala